ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:51:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAURASHTRA EXP (19216)
PORBANDAR to MUMBAI CENTRAL
SAURASHTRA EXP (19216)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: FC 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
PP
6
GN
7
GN
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
B1
13
F1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SAURASHTRA EXP (19216)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2RWORANAVAV21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)14
3SKRSAKHPUR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)27
4WSJWANSJALIYA21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)34
5BNVDBHANVAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)53
6GOPGOP JAM22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)71
7LPJLALPUR JAM22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)89
8JAMJAMNAGAR23:51 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)132
9HAPAHAPA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)141
10RJTRAJKOT JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)217
11WKRWANKANER JN02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)259
12THANTHAN JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)285
13SUNRSURENDRANAGAR03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)333
14VGVIRAMGAM JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)398
15JKAJAKHVADA04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)410
16CECHHARODI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)424
17SAUSANAND05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)435
18ABDAMBLI ROAD05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)447
19CLDYCHANDLODIYA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)453
20SBTSABARMATI JN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)458
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:10 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)464
22MANMANINAGAR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)467
23BJDBAREJADI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)480
24MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)492
25NDNADIAD JN08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)509
26KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)520
27ANNDANAND JN08:37 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)528
28VDAVASAD JN09:01 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)543
29BRCVADODARA JN09:38 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)563
30VSVISHVAMITRI09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)566
31ITAITOLA10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)581
32MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)593
33PLJPALEJ10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)608
34NIUNABIPUR10:46 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)622
35BHBHARUCH JN10:59 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)634
36AKVANKLESHWAR JN11:13 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)643
37PAOPANOLI11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)653
38KSBKOSAMBA JN11:33 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)661
39KIMKIM11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)669
40SYNSAYAN11:55 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)679
41STSURAT12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)692
42UDNUDHNA JN12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)696
43MRLMAROLI13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)713
44NVSNAVSARI13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)722
45AMLAMALSAD13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)737
46BIMBILIMORA JN13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)743
47BLVALSAD14:05 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)761
48PADPARDI14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)771
49UVDUDVADA14:39 (Day 2)14:41 (Day 2)777
50VAPIVAPI14:49 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)785
51BLDBHILAD15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)798
52SJNSANJAN15:28 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)810
53UBRUMBARGAM ROAD15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)815
54GVDGHOLVAD15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)824
55DRDDAHANU ROAD16:11 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)835
56BORBOISAR16:29 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)856
57PLGPALGHAR16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)868
58SAHSAPHALE17:04 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)882
59VRVIRAR17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)899
60BVIBORIVALI18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)925
61DDRDADAR18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)949
62BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL19:15 (Day 2)Destination955
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :