ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:25:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BTI JAT EXP (19225)
BHATINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI
BTI JAT EXP (19225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: BTI JAT EXP (19225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTIBHATINDA JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2GJUTGANGSAR JAITU19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)27
3KKPKOT KAPURA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)43
4FDKFARIDKOT19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)56
5FZRFIROZPUR CANT20:25 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)88
6MWXMALLANWALA KHAS21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)112
7MXHMAKHU21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)129
8LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)154
9SQRSULTANPUR LODI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)160
10KXHKAPURTHALA22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)185
11JUCJALANDHAR CITY23:15 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)205
12BEASBEAS00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)242
13ASRAMRITSAR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)284
14VKAVERKA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)292
15BATBATALA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)323
16DHWDHARIWAL02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)342
17GSPGURDASPUR02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)355
18PTKPATHANKOT03:40 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)391
19KTHUKATHUA04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)414
20HRNRHIRA NAGAR04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)443
21SMBXSAMBA05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)458
22VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)469
23JATJAMMU TAWI06:35 (Day 2)Destination490
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :