ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:27:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT BTI EXP (19226)
JAMMU TAWI to BHATINDA JN
JAT BTI EXP (19226)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: JAT BTI EXP (19226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:25 (Day 1)0
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)21
3SMBXSAMBA22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)33
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)48
5KTHUKATHUA22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)77
6PTKPATHANKOT23:30 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)100
7GSPGURDASPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)136
8DHWDHARIWAL00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)149
9BATBATALA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)168
10VKAVERKA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)199
11ASRAMRITSAR JN02:05 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)207
12BEASBEAS02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)249
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY04:00 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)286
14KXHKAPURTHALA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)306
15SQRSULTANPUR LODI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)331
16LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)337
17MXHMAKHU05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)361
18MWXMALLANWALA KHAS06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)379
19FZRFIROZPUR CANT07:05 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)403
20FDKFARIDKOT07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)435
21KKPKOT KAPURA08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)448
22GJUTGANGSAR JAITU08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)464
23BTIBHATINDA JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination490
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :