ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:41:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKHPUR EXP (19409)
AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKHPUR EXP (19409)
Running Days: THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: GORAKHPUR EXP (19409)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)70
4PNUPALANPUR JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)135
5ABRABU ROAD15:42 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)187
6FAFALNA17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)286
7AIIAJMER JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)492
8KSGKISHANGARH21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)521
9JPJAIPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)627
10GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)632
11DODAUSA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)688
12BKIBANDIKUI JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)717
13BTEBHARATPUR JN02:07 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)814
14AHACHHNERA JN02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)842
15MTJMATHURA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)876
16HTCHATHRAS CITY05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)918
17SKASIKANDRA RAO05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)952
18KSJKASGANJ06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)981
19GWAGANJ DUNDWARA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1014
20FBDFARRUKHABAD08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1089
21KJNKANNAUJ09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)1148
22CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1226
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:50 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1228
24LKOLUCKNOW NR13:55 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1302
25BBKBARABANKI JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1330
26GDGONDA JN16:30 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1419
27BSTBASTI18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1508
28KLDKHALILABAD18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1538
29GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:50 (Day 2)Destination1573
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :