ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:39:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420)
AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)100
5STSURAT13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)229
6VAPIVAPI15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)322
7BORBOISAR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)393
8BSRVASAI ROAD16:50 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)444
9PNVLPANVEL18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)511
10PUNEPUNE JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)631
11SURSOLAPUR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)895
12WADIWADI04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1044
13YGYADGIR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1083
14RCRAICHUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1152
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1180
16ADADONI07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1221
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1273
18GYGOOTY08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1301
19TUTADIPATRI09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1349
20YAYERRAGUNTLA10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1418
21HXCUDDAPAH10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1457
22RJPRAZAMPETA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1508
23KOUKODURU12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1542
24RURENIGUNTA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1582
25AJJARAKKONAM15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1655
26PERPERAMBUR16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1718
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10 (Day 2)Destination1723
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :