ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:57:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP CDG INTERCIT (19717)
JAIPUR to CHANDIGARH
JP CDG INTERCIT (19717)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
B1
9
A1
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: JP CDG INTERCIT (19717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)6
3DODAUSA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)62
4BKIBANDIKUI JN17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)91
5RHGRAJGARH18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)115
6AWRALWAR18:53 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)151
7KRHKHAIRTHAL19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)178
8REREWARI20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)225
9JHJJHAJJAR21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)270
10ROKROHTAK JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)307
11JINDJIND JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)364
12NRWNARWANA JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)398
13KLEKAITHAL01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)435
14KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)484
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:50 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)525
16CDGCHANDIGARH04:55 (Day 2)Destination593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :