ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:20:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRERANA EXPRESS (22138)
AHMEDABAD JN to NAGPUR
PRERANA EXPRESS (22138)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 15/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PRERANA EXPRESS (22138)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN19:02 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR23:55 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)389
8JLJALGAON JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)540
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)564
10MKUMALKAPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)614
11AKAKOLA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)704
12BDBADNERA JN07:57 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)783
13WRWARDHA JN09:12 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)878
14NGPNAGPUR10:40 (Day 2)Destination957
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :