ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:15:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SUPER AC EXP (22207)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
SUPER AC EXP (22207)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
A2
5
A3
6
B1
7
PC
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
B6
13
B7
14
B8
15
GD
Train Schedule: SUPER AC EXP (22207)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)130
3SASALEM JN20:32 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)334
4EDERODE JN21:27 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)396
5CBECOIMBATORE JN22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)497
6PGTPALAKKAD00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)551
7TCRTHRISUR01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)628
8ERSERNAKULAM JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)702
9ALLPALLEPPEY03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)759
10QLNKOLLAM JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)843
11TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:45 (Day 2)Destination908
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :