ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:32:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SUPER AC EXP (22208)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SUPER AC EXP (22208)
Running Days: SUN WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD
2
B8
3
B7
4
B6
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
PC
10
B1
11
A3
12
A2
13
A1
14
H1
15
PWR
Train Schedule: SUPER AC EXP (22208)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)65
3ALLPALLEPPEY23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)149
4ERSERNAKULAM JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)206
5TCRTHRISUR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)280
6PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)357
7CBECOIMBATORE JN04:42 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)412
8EDERODE JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)512
9SASALEM JN07:12 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)575
10KPDKATPADI JN09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)778
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:00 (Day 2)Destination908
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :