ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Feb-2017 17:26:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BLACKDIAMOND EX (22387)
HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN
BLACKDIAMOND EX (22387)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
C1
10
C2
11
D1
12
D2
13
D3
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
Train Schedule: BLACKDIAMOND EX (22387)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)23
3BDCBANDEL JN06:59 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)40
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:56 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)107
5MNAEMANKAR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)145
6PANPANAGARH08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)155
7DGRDURGAPUR08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)171
8OYRWARIA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)179
9UDLANDAL JN09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)187
10RNGRANIGANJ09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)194
11ASNASANSOL JN09:39 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)213
12STNSITARAMPUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)222
13ULTKULTI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)227
14BRRBARAKAR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)230
15KMMEKUMARDUBI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)232
16DHNDHANBAD JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination271
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :