ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:25:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BLACKDIAMOND EX (22388)
DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN
BLACKDIAMOND EX (22388)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D3
11
D2
12
D1
13
C2
14
C1
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: BLACKDIAMOND EX (22388)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2KMMEKUMARDUBI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)39
3BRRBARAKAR17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)42
4ULTKULTI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)45
5STNSITARAMPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)50
6ASNASANSOL JN17:34 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)59
7RNGRANIGANJ17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)77
8UDLANDAL JN18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)85
9OYRWARIA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)92
10DGRDURGAPUR18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)101
11PANPANAGARH18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)117
12MNAEMANKAR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)127
13BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)165
14BDCBANDEL JN20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)232
15SHESEORAPHULI20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)249
16HWHHOWRAH JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination271
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :