ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:15:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS PDY EXP (22404)
NEW DELHI to PUDUCHERRY
NDLS PDY EXP (22404)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
A1
15
B1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: NDLS PDY EXP (22404)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource23:45 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)195
4JHSJHANSI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)701
6ETITARSI JN13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)793
7NGPNAGPUR18:20 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1090
8BPQBALHARSHAH22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1301
9SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:44 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1371
10WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1545
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1754
12GDRGUDUR JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2046
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:25 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2188
14PDYPUDUCHERRY18:05 (Day 3)Destination2384
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :