ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:49:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP GARIB RATH (22405)
BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TRM
BGP GARIB RATH (22405)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 3A CC
Type: Garib RathZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD2
2
J3
3
J2
4
J1
5
G13
6
G12
7
G11
8
G10
9
G9
10
G8
11
G7
12
G6
13
G5
14
G4
15
G3
16
G2
17
G1
18
PWR
Train Schedule: BGP GARIB RATH (22405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)25
3JMPJAMALPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)53
4AHAABHAIPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
5KIULKIUL JN16:05 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)99
6RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)219
7PNBEPATNA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)222
8DNRDANAPUR19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)231
9BTABIHTA19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)249
10ARAARA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)271
11BEABIHIYA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)292
12DUREDUMRAON20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)323
13BXRBUXAR21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)339
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)376
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)434
16BDLVINDHYACHAL23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)504
17ALDALLAHABAD JN00:52 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)586
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)780
19TDLTUNDLA JN05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)1010
20ALJNALIGARH JN06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1088
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:20 (Day 2)Destination1207
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :