ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:29:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP ASR EXP (22423)
GORAKHPUR JN to AMRITSAR JN
GKP ASR EXP (22423)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: GKP ASR EXP (22423)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)34
3BSTBASTI11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)64
4MURMANKAPUR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)125
5GDGONDA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)153
6SCCSITAPUR CANT16:20 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)312
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)403
8BEBAREILLY19:12 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)474
9MBMORADABAD20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)564
10SRESAHARANPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)757
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:03 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)838
12LDHLUDHIANA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)952
13PGWPHAGWARA JN04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)988
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1009
15BEASBEAS05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)1045
16ASRAMRITSAR JN06:30 (Day 2)Destination1087
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :