ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2017 22:12:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR GKP EXP (22424)
AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
ASR GKP EXP (22424)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
Train Schedule: ASR GKP EXP (22424)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)78
4PGWPHAGWARA JN14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)99
5LDHLUDHIANA JN14:55 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)135
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:47 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)249
7SRESAHARANPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)330
8MBMORADABAD21:25 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)522
9BEBAREILLY22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)613
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)684
11SCCSITAPUR CANT02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)775
12GDGONDA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)934
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)962
14BSTBASTI06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1023
15KLDKHALILABAD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1053
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination1087
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :