ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:28:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR GKP EXP (22424)
AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
ASR GKP EXP (22424)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR GKP EXP (22424)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)78
4PGWPHAGWARA JN14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)99
5LDHLUDHIANA JN14:55 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)135
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:47 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)249
7SRESAHARANPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)330
8MBMORADABAD21:25 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)522
9BEBAREILLY22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)613
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)684
11SCCSITAPUR CANT02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)775
12GDGONDA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)934
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)962
14BSTBASTI06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1023
15KLDKHALILABAD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1053
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination1087
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :