ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-May-2016 16:57:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ALD INTERCITY (22442)
KANPUR CENTRAL to ALLAHABAD JN
ALD INTERCITY (22442)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: ALD INTERCITY (22442)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2SSLSIRSAUL06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)22
3AUNGAUNG07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)40
4BKOBINDKI ROAD07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)46
5FTPFATEHPUR07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)77
6KGAKHAGA08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)112
7SROSIRATHU08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)137
8BREBHARWARI08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)157
9ALDALLAHABAD JN09:40 (Day 1)Destination194
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :