ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:11:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22461)
NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22461)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
BE2
3
BE1
4
B9
5
B8
6
B7
7
B6
8
B5
9
B4
10
B3
11
B2
12
B1
13
PC
14
A5
15
A4
16
A3
17
A2
18
A1
19
H1
20
PWR
Train Schedule: SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22461)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:18 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)199
3LDHLUDHIANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)312
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:07 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)365
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)478
6JATJAMMU TAWI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)577
7UHPUDHAMPUR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)630
8SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA05:10 (Day 2)Destination655
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :