ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:59:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to NEW DELHI
SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
BE2
3
BE1
4
B9
5
B8
6
B7
7
B6
8
B5
9
B4
10
B3
11
B2
12
B1
13
PC
14
A5
15
A4
16
A3
17
A2
18
A1
19
H1
20
PWR
Train Schedule: SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource22:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)78
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)178
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)291
6LDHLUDHIANA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)343
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)456
8NDLSNEW DELHI10:35 (Day 2)Destination655
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :