ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:08:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NEW TINSUKIA EX (22501)
BANGALORE CY JN to NEW TINSUKIA JN
NEW TINSUKIA EX (22501)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 31/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NEW TINSUKIA EX (22501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource03:10 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT03:20 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET04:18 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)71
5JTJJOLARPETTAI05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)149
6KPDKATPADI JN07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)232
7PERPERAMBUR08:55 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)356
8NLRNELLORE12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)532
9OGLONGOLE14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)648
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)786
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)935
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:45 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)1136
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)1197
14BAMBRAHMAPUR03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1413
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1559
16BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1578
17CTCCUTTACK06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1606
18BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1784
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1902
20HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)2017
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:24 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)2163
22RPHRAMPUR HAT17:27 (Day 2)17:29 (Day 2)2224
23MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2345
24KNEKISHANGANJ22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)2490
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)2577
26SGUJSILIGURI JN00:10 (Day 3)00:12 (Day 3)2585
27APDJALIPUR DUAR JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2746
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON05:20 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2855
29GLPTGOALPARA TOWN06:06 (Day 3)06:08 (Day 3)2935
30GHYGUWAHATI08:45 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)3063
31LMGLUMDING JN12:30 (Day 3)12:40 (Day 3)3244
32DPUDIPHU13:12 (Day 3)13:13 (Day 3)3275
33DMVDIMAPUR13:53 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)3312
34FKGFURKATING JN15:40 (Day 3)15:42 (Day 3)3382
35MXNMARIANI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)3421
36SLGRSIMALUGURI JN17:15 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)3475
37SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN17:39 (Day 3)17:41 (Day 3)3490
38MRHTMORANHAT18:15 (Day 3)18:17 (Day 3)3528
39DBRGDIBRUGARH19:28 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)3569
40NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN20:45 (Day 3)Destination3611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :