ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:36:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHIRDI EXPRESS (22601)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
SHIRDI EXPRESS (22601)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
BE1
10
S
11
S1
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: SHIRDI EXPRESS (22601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)214
5BWTBANGARAPET14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)292
6MLOMALUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)319
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)348
8YNKYELHANKA JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)364
9HUPHINDUPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)447
10SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)504
11DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)537
12ATPANANTAPUR19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)571
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)639
14ADADONI21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)690
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)731
16RCRAICHUR23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)759
17WADIWADI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)867
18GRGULBARGA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)904
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1017
20DDDAUND JN06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1204
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1288
22PBPUNTAMBA10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1375
23SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30 (Day 2)Destination1392
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :