ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jul-2016 15:06:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
KHARAGPUR JN to VILLUPURAM JN
KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
Running Days: THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2BLDABELDA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)38
3BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)119
4JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)224
5CTCCUTTACK18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)296
6BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)324
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)343
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)490
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)706
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)767
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)968
12EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1058
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1117
14GDRGUDUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1410
15RURENIGUNTA JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1493
16KPDKATPADI JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1607
17VLRVELLORE CANT18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1617
18ARVARNI ROAD19:21 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1652
19TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1700
20VMVILLUPURAM JN22:10 (Day 2)Destination1767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :