Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2014 05:46:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2620Rs 1795Rs 690Rs 390
Distance: 1767 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 22603 (KGP VM SF EXP)
Running Days: THU FRI Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2BLDABELDA14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)38
3BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)119
4JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)224
5CTCCUTTACK17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)296
6BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)324
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:25 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)343
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)490
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)706
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:30 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)767
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)968
12EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1058
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1117
14GDRGUDUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1410
15RURENIGUNTA JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1493
16KPDKATPADI JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1607
17VLRVELLORE CANT18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1617
18ARVARNI ROAD18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1652
19TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI20:09 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1700
20VMVILLUPURAM JN22:30 (Day 2)Destination1767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :