ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:43:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
KHARAGPUR JN to VILLUPURAM JN
KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
Running Days: THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP VM SF EXP (22603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2BLDABELDA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)38
3BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)119
4JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)224
5CTCCUTTACK18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)296
6BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)324
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)343
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)490
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)706
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)767
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)968
12EEELURU06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1058
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1117
14GDRGUDUR JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1410
15RURENIGUNTA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1493
16KPDKATPADI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1607
17VLRVELLORE CANT17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1617
18ARVARNI ROAD18:24 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1652
19TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI19:24 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1700
20VMVILLUPURAM JN21:20 (Day 2)Destination1767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :