ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:20:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KHARAGPUR EXP (22604)
VILLUPURAM JN to KHARAGPUR JN
KHARAGPUR EXP (22604)
Running Days: TUE WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: KHARAGPUR EXP (22604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)68
3ARVARNI ROAD13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)116
4VLRVELLORE CANT14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)151
5KPDKATPADI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)161
6RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)275
7GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)358
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)651
9EEELURU00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)710
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)800
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1001
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:38 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)1062
13BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1278
14KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:05 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1425
15BBSBHUBANESWAR13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1444
16CTCCUTTACK14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1471
17JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1543
18BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1649
19BLDABELDA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1729
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :