ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:30:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
VILLUPURAM JN to PURULIA JN
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TRKTIRUKOILUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)34
3TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)68
4ARVARNI ROAD13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)116
5VLRVELLORE CANT14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)151
6KPDKATPADI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)161
7TRTTIRUTTANI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)236
8PUTPUTTUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)268
9RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)294
10GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)377
11NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)415
12OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)669
14EEELURU00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)729
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)819
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1020
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:38 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)1081
18BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1297
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:05 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1443
20BBSBHUBANESWAR13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1462
21CTCCUTTACK14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1490
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1562
23BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1668
24BLDABELDA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1748
25HIJHIJILLI19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1780
26MDNMIDNAPORE20:15 (Day 2)20:17 (Day 2)1803
27VSUBISHNUPUR21:04 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1875
28BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1905
29ADRAADRA JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1958
30PRRPURULIA JN23:10 (Day 2)Destination1997
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :