ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:32:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE SF EX (22607)
ERNAKULAM JN to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE SF EX (22607)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
PC
17
S13
18
S14
19
B1
20
B2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE SF EX (22607)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR18:07 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)75
4OTPOTTAPPALAM19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)120
5PGTPALAKKAD19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)152
6PTJPODANUR JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)200
7TUPTIRUPPUR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)244
8EDERODE JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)294
9SASALEM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)356
10TPTTIRUPATTUR JN01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)469
11BWTBANGARAPET02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)554
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)611
13BNCBANGALORE CANT03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)620
14SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:15 (Day 2)Destination625
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :