ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:15:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAKULAM SF EX (22608)
BANGALORE CY JN to ERNAKULAM JN
ERNAKULAM SF EX (22608)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B2
5
B1
6
S14
7
S13
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAKULAM SF EX (22608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)71
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)156
6SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)269
7EDERODE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)331
8TUPTIRUPPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)382
9PTJPODANUR JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)425
10PGTPALAKKAD02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)474
11OTPOTTAPPALAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)505
12TCRTHRISUR04:10 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)551
13AWYALUVA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)605
14ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00 (Day 2)Destination625
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :