ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:46:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (22609)
MANGALORE CNTL to COIMBATORE JN
INTERCITY EXP (22609)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
C1
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (22609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)221
9PGIPARPANANGADI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)246
10TIRTIRUR15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)262
11SRRSHORANUR JN16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)307
12OTPOTTAPPALAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)320
13PGTPALAKKAD17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)351
14CBECOIMBATORE JN19:05 (Day 1)Destination406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :