ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Mar-2017 01:14:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (22610)
COIMBATORE JN to MANGALORE CNTL
INTERCITY EXP (22610)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
D4
8
D3
9
D2
10
D1
11
C1
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (22610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)55
3OTPOTTAPPALAM08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)86
4SRRSHORANUR JN08:25 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)99
5TIRTIRUR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)144
6PGIPARPANANGADI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)160
7CLTKOZHIKODE09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)185
8BDJVADAKARA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)231
9TLYTHALASSERY10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)253
10CANKANNUR11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)274
11PAYPAYYANUR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)308
12KZEKANHANGAD12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)337
13KGQKASARAGOD12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)360
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL13:50 (Day 1)Destination406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :