Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2014 19:11:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 3015Rs 2050Rs 790Rs 455
Distance: 2270 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 22611 (MAS NJP EXPRESS)
Running Days: WED Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)176
3OGLONGOLE15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)292
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:40 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)431
5EEELURU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)490
6AKPANAKAPALLE22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)747
7DVDDUVVADA23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)763
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)781
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)842
10BAMBRAHMAPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)1058
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:50 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1204
12BBSBHUBANESWAR07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1223
13HIJHIJILLI12:11 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1541
14BQABANKURA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1662
15ADRAADRA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1715
16ASNASANSOL JN16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1757
17DGRDURGAPUR17:12 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1799
18RPHRAMPUR HAT20:26 (Day 2)20:31 (Day 2)1916
19MLDTMALDA TOWN23:20 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2037
20BOEBARSOI JN01:02 (Day 3)01:04 (Day 3)2125
21KNEKISHANGANJ01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)2183
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:45 (Day 3)Destination2270
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :