ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Aug-2016 22:20:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW JALPAIGURI
MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
A
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)176
3OGLONGOLE15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)292
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:40 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)431
5EEELURU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)490
6AKPANAKAPALLE22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)747
7DVDDUVVADA23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)763
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)781
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)842
10BAMBRAHMAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1058
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1204
12BBSBHUBANESWAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1223
13HIJHIJILLI12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1541
14BQABANKURA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1662
15ADRAADRA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1715
16ASNASANSOL JN16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1757
17DGRDURGAPUR17:25 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1799
18RPHRAMPUR HAT20:26 (Day 2)20:31 (Day 2)1916
19MLDTMALDA TOWN23:20 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2037
20BOEBARSOI JN01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)2125
21KNEKISHANGANJ01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)2183
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:05 (Day 3)Destination2270
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :