ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:26:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
NEW JALPAIGURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)88
3BOEBARSOI JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)145
4MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)233
5RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)354
6DGRDURGAPUR07:35 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)472
7ASNASANSOL JN08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)514
8ADRAADRA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)555
9BQABANKURA10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)608
10HIJHIJILLI12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)730
11BBSBHUBANESWAR17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1047
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1066
13BAMBRAHMAPUR19:57 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1213
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:05 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1429
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:25 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1490
16DVDDUVVADA02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1507
17AKPANAKAPALLE02:33 (Day 3)02:34 (Day 3)1523
18EEELURU05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1780
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1840
20OGLONGOLE09:28 (Day 3)09:29 (Day 3)1978
21NLRNELLORE10:34 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2094
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:10 (Day 3)Destination2270
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :