ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:53:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUPATHI EXP (22616)
COIMBATORE JN to TIRUPATI
TIRUPATHI EXP (22616)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D8
7
D7
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUPATHI EXP (22616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN08:22 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)164
5KPDKATPADI JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)367
6CTOCHITTOOR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)400
7PAKPAKALA JN12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)430
8TPTYTIRUPATI13:40 (Day 1)Destination472
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :