Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2014 20:05:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator TIRUPATHI EXP (22617)
Currency: Quota:
CC2SGN
Rs 510Rs 145Rs 130
Distance: 337 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 22617 (TIRUPATHI EXP)
Running Days: MON WED SAT Available Classes: CC 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)71
5KPDKATPADI JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)232
6CTOCHITTOOR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)265
7PAKPAKALA JN12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)295
8TPTYTIRUPATI13:40 (Day 1)Destination337
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :