ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 16:05:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator TIRUPATHI EXP (22617)
Currency: Quota: SF
CC2SGN
Rs 510Rs 145Rs 130
Distance: 337 Kms.
Train Schedule of: TIRUPATHI EXP (22617)
Train Name (Number): TIRUPATHI EXP (22617)Train Type: SF
Running Days: MON WED SAT Available Classes: CC 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)71
5KPDKATPADI JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)232
6CTOCHITTOOR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)265
7PAKPAKALA JN12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)295
8TPTYTIRUPATI13:40 (Day 1)Destination337
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :