ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Dec-2014 14:10:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator RMM CAPE EXP (22621)
Currency: Quota: SF
3ASLGN
Rs 705Rs 275Rs 145
Distance: 407 Kms.
Train Schedule of: RMM CAPE EXP (22621)
Train Name (Number): RMM CAPE EXP (22621)Train Type: SF
Running Days: MON THU SAT Available Classes: 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)114
5MDUMADURAI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)161
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)205
7CVPKOVILPATTI00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)253
8TENTIRUNELVELI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)318
9NNNNANGUNERI02:45 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)346
10VLYVALLIYUR02:55 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)360
11NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)391
12CAPEKANYAKUMARI04:05 (Day 2)Destination407
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :