ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Feb-2016 21:33:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM CAPE EXP (22621)
RAMESWARAM to KANYAKUMARI
RMM CAPE EXP (22621)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
B1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM CAPE EXP (22621)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)114
5MDUMADURAI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)161
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)205
7CVPKOVILPATTI00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)253
8TENTIRUNELVELI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)318
9NNNNANGUNERI02:45 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)346
10VLYVALLIYUR02:55 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)360
11NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)391
12CAPEKANYAKUMARI04:05 (Day 2)Destination407
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :