ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:36:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE RMM EXP (22622)
KANYAKUMARI to RAMESWARAM
CAPE RMM EXP (22622)
Running Days: SUN TUE FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
B1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: CAPE RMM EXP (22622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource22:00 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)47
4NNNNANGUNERI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)61
5TENTIRUNELVELI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)89
6CVPKOVILPATTI00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)154
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)203
8MDUMADURAI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)246
9MNMMANAMADURAI JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)293
10PMKPARAMAKKUDI03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)317
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)353
12RMMRAMESWARAM05:20 (Day 2)Destination407
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :