ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:42:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
HA1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)66
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)161
4TJTHANJAVUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)211
5KMUKUMBAKONAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)250
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)281
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)318
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)360
9VMVILLUPURAM JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)403
10CGLCHENGALPATTU05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)506
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:20 (Day 2)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :