ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:28:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC DOUBLE DECK (22625)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN
SBC DOUBLE DECK (22625)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C8
3
C7
4
C6
5
C5
6
C4
7
C3
8
C2
9
C1
10
PWR
Train Schedule: SBC DOUBLE DECK (22625)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)130
4ABAMBUR09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)182
5JTJJOLARPETTAI10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)214
6KPNKUPPAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)257
7BWTBANGARAPET11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)292
8KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)348
9BNCBANGALORE CANT12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)357
10SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:10 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :