ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:20:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS DOUBLE DECK (22626)
BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAS DOUBLE DECK (22626)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C8
3
C7
4
C6
5
C5
6
C4
7
C3
8
C2
9
C1
10
PWR
Train Schedule: MAS DOUBLE DECK (22626)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)149
7ABAMBUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)180
8KPDKATPADI JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)232
9AJJARAKKONAM18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)293
10PERPERAMBUR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)356
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL20:30 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :