Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jul-2014 20:39:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator TIRUNELVELI EXP (22627)
Currency: Quota:
CC2SGN
Rs 495Rs 135Rs 120
Distance: 317 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 22627 (TIRUNELVELI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: CC 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource07:15 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)95
3MDUMADURAI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)161
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)204
5SRTSATUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)231
6CVPKOVILPATTI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)252
7MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)288
8TENTIRUNELVELI13:00 (Day 1)Destination317
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :