ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2017 07:19:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUNELVELI EXP (22627)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to TIRUNELVELI
TIRUNELVELI EXP (22627)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
A
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
D2
11
D1
12
C1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUNELVELI EXP (22627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource07:15 (Day 1)0
2MPAMANAPARAI07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)37
3DGDINDIGUL JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)95
4MDUMADURAI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)161
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)204
6SRTSATUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)231
7CVPKOVILPATTI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)252
8MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)288
9TENTIRUNELVELI13:00 (Day 1)Destination317
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :