ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:10:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
TIRUNELVELI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource14:15 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)157
7DGDINDIGUL JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)223
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI19:50 (Day 1)Destination317
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :