ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:52:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
WEST COAST EXP (22638)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
WEST COAST EXP (22638)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: WEST COAST EXP (22638)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)79
5CHVCHARVATTUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)98
7KPQKANNAPURAM00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)118
8CANKANNUR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)132
9TLYTHALASSERY00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)153
10BDJVADAKARA01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)175
11CLTKOZHIKODE02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)221
12PGIPARPANANGADI02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)246
13TIRTIRUR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)262
14KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)277
15SRRSHORANUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)307
16OTPOTTAPPALAM04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)320
17PGTPALAKKAD04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)351
18PTJPODANUR JN06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)400
19CBECOIMBATORE JN06:32 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)406
20TUPTIRUPPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)456
21EDERODE JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)506
22SGESANKARIDURG08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)527
23SASALEM JN09:12 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)569
24BQIBOMMIDI09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)612
25MAPMORAPPUR10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)635
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)682
27JTJJOLARPETTAI11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)689
28KPDKATPADI JN12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)773
29WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)797
30AJJARAKKONAM13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)833
31PERPERAMBUR14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)896
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:40 (Day 2)Destination902
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :