ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:22:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALLEPPEY
ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)214
5SASALEM JN01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)334
6EDERODE JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)446
8CBECOIMBATORE JN03:52 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)497
9PTJPODANUR JN04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)503
10PGTPALAKKAD05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)551
11OTPOTTAPPALAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)583
12WKIWADAKANCHERI06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)612
13PNQPUNKUNNAM06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)626
14TCRTHRISUR06:37 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)628
15IJKIRINJALAKUDA07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)652
16CKICHALAKUDI07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)658
17DINRDIVINE NAGAR07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)661
18AFKANGAMALI07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)674
19AWYALUVA07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)683
20IPLIDAPLLI08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)694
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)700
22ERSERNAKULAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)702
23TUVRTURAVUR09:07 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)725
24SRTLSHERTALAI09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)736
25ALLPALLEPPEY10:30 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :