ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:46:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640)
ALLEPPEY to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2SRTLSHERTALAI16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)24
3TUVRTURAVUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)34
4ERSERNAKULAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)57
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)60
6AWYALUVA17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)77
7AFKANGAMALI17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)86
8DINRDIVINE NAGAR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)99
9CKICHALAKUDI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)101
10IJKIRINJALAKUDA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)107
11TCRTHRISUR18:40 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)131
12PNQPUNKUNNAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)133
13WKIWADAKANCHERI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)148
14OTPOTTAPPALAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)177
15PGTPALAKKAD20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)208
16PTJPODANUR JN21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)257
17CBECOIMBATORE JN22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)263
18TUPTIRUPPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)313
19EDERODE JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)363
20SASALEM JN00:47 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)426
21JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)546
22KPDKATPADI JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)630
23AJJARAKKONAM04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)690
24AVDAVADI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)738
25PERPERAMBUR05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)753
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:50 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :