ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:06:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHALIMAR EXP (22641)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SHALIMAR
SHALIMAR EXP (22641)
Running Days: THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
PC
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
BE1
19
GN
20
GRD
21
VP
Train Schedule: SHALIMAR EXP (22641)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:55 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:30 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:40 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)225
10TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)280
11PGTPALAKKAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)357
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)412
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)462
14EDERODE JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)512
15SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)575
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)695
17KPDKATPADI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)778
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:30 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)908
19OGLONGOLE14:30 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1199
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1338
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1487
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:45 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1688
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1749
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1818
25PSAPALASA02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1891
26BAMBRAHMAPUR03:05 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1965
27BALUBALUGAN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2041
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2112
29BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2131
30CTCCUTTACK06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)2158
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:32 (Day 3)07:34 (Day 3)2230
32BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2274
33BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2336
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2454
35MCAMECHEDA12:24 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2511
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:17 (Day 3)13:18 (Day 3)2562
37SHMSHALIMAR13:50 (Day 3)Destination2567
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :