ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:49:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PATNA EXPRESS (22643)
ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN
PATNA EXPRESS (22643)
Running Days: MON TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
S12
17
S13
18
S14
19
B1
20
B2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PATNA EXPRESS (22643)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR18:17 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)307
8SASALEM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)489
10KPDKATPADI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)573
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)702
12OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)994
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1132
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)1282
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:15 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1482
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1543
17CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:27 (Day 2)21:29 (Day 2)1612
18PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1685
19BAMBRAHMAPUR23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1759
20BALUBALUGAN00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1835
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1906
22BBSBHUBANESWAR02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1925
23CTCCUTTACK03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1952
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2024
25BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2068
26BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)2130
27HIJHIJILLI08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)2242
28MDNMIDNAPORE08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2265
29VSUBISHNUPUR09:59 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2337
30BQABANKURA10:25 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2367
31ADRAADRA JN11:30 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)2420
32BURNBURNPUR12:27 (Day 3)12:28 (Day 3)2457
33ASNASANSOL JN13:00 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)2462
34CRJCHITTARANJAN13:48 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2487
35MDPMADHUPUR JN14:29 (Day 3)14:31 (Day 3)2543
36JSMEJASIDIH JN14:56 (Day 3)14:58 (Day 3)2572
37JAJJHAJHA16:25 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2616
38KIULKIUL JN17:10 (Day 3)17:12 (Day 3)2670
39MKAMOKAMEH JN17:50 (Day 3)17:52 (Day 3)2704
40BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:30 (Day 3)18:32 (Day 3)2748
41PNCPATNA SAHEB19:34 (Day 3)19:36 (Day 3)2783
42RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR19:46 (Day 3)19:48 (Day 3)2791
43PNBEPATNA JN20:00 (Day 3)Destination2793
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :