ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:11:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647)
KORBA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647)
Running Days: WED SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
AB
3
GRD
4
GN
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
S11
9
S10
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource19:40 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)39
3NIANAILA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)50
4AKTAKALTARA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)65
5BSPBILASPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)92
6BYTBHATAPARA22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)138
7RRAIPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)202
8DURGDURG00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)239
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)269
10DGGDONGARGARH01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)300
11GGONDIA JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)373
12TMRTUMSAR ROAD02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)423
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)441
14NGPNAGPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)503
15SEGMSEVAGRAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)579
16HGTHINGANGHAT06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)616
17CDCHANDRAPUR07:19 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)700
18BPQBALHARSHAH08:05 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)714
19SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)784
20BPABELAMPALLI10:03 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)822
21MCIMANCHIRYAL10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)842
22RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)856
23WLWARANGAL12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)956
24KMTKHAMMAM13:36 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1064
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1165
26TELTENALI JN16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1196
27CLXCHIRALA17:18 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1254
28OGLONGOLE18:03 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1303
29NLRNELLORE19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1419
30GDRGUDUR JN20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1458
31PERPERAMBUR23:35 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1601
32KPDKATPADI JN01:45 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1724
33JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1808
34SASALEM JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1928
35EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1991
36TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2041
37CBECOIMBATORE JN07:42 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2091
38PGTPALAKKAD08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2146
39OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2177
40SRRSHORANUR JN10:00 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2190
41WKIWADAKANCHERI10:34 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2206
42TCRTHRISUR10:52 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2223
43IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:15 (Day 3)11:16 (Day 3)2247
44CKICHALAKUDI11:22 (Day 3)11:23 (Day 3)2253
45AFKANGAMALI11:40 (Day 3)11:41 (Day 3)2268
46AWYALUVA11:49 (Day 3)11:51 (Day 3)2277
47ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2294
48TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA12:51 (Day 3)12:52 (Day 3)2306
49KTYMKOTTAYAM13:47 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2356
50TRVLTIRUVALLA14:16 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)2382
51CNGRCHENGANNUR14:27 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2391
52MVLKMAVELIKARA14:38 (Day 3)14:39 (Day 3)2404
53KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:58 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2411
54QLNKOLLAM JN15:42 (Day 3)15:45 (Day 3)2452
55TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:15 (Day 3)Destination2517
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :