ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:40:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KORBA EXPRESS (22648)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KORBA
KORBA EXPRESS (22648)
Running Days: MON THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
PC
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KORBA EXPRESS (22648)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)161
8TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)211
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)223
10AWYALUVA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)240
11AFKANGAMALI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)249
12CKICHALAKUDI11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)264
13IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)271
14TCRTHRISUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)295
15WKIWADAKANCHERI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)311
16SRRSHORANUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)327
17OTPOTTAPPALAM13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)340
18PGTPALAKKAD13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)372
19CBECOIMBATORE JN15:28 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)426
20TUPTIRUPPUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)476
21EDERODE JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)527
22SASALEM JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)589
23JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)709
24KPDKATPADI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)793
25PERPERAMBUR22:50 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)917
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)922
27GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1060
28NLRNELLORE02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1098
29OGLONGOLE03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1214
30CLXCHIRALA04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)1263
31TELTENALI JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1321
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1352
33KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1453
34WLWARANGAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1561
35RDMRAMGUNDAM10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1662
36MCIMANCHIRYAL10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1675
37BPABELAMPALLI10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1695
38SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:25 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)1734
39BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1803
40CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1817
41HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1901
42SEGMSEVAGRAM15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1938
43NGPNAGPUR17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)2014
44BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:54 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)2077
45TMRTUMSAR ROAD18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)2095
46GGONDIA JN18:58 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)2144
47DGGDONGARGARH19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)2217
48RJNRAJ NANDGAON20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)2249
49DURGDURG21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2278
50RRAIPUR JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2315
51BYTBHATAPARA23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)2379
52BSPBILASPUR JN00:40 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2425
53AKTAKALTARA01:24 (Day 3)01:26 (Day 3)2452
54NIANAILA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)2467
55CPHCHAMPA02:01 (Day 3)02:06 (Day 3)2478
56KRBAKORBA03:30 (Day 3)Destination2515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :