ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:47:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ERODE JN
YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)6
3TRLTIRUVALLUR23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)42
4AJJARAKKONAM23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)69
5SHUSHOLINGHUR00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)90
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)105
7KPDKATPADI JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)130
8GYMGUDIYATTAM00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
9ABAMBUR01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)182
10VNVANIYAMBADI01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)198
11JTJJOLARPETTAI02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)214
12TPTTIRUPATTUR JN02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)221
13MAPMORAPPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)268
14BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)280
15BQIBOMMIDI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)290
16SASALEM JN04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)334
17SGESANKARIDURG05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)375
18EDERODE JN05:50 (Day 2)Destination396
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :