ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:32:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YERCAUD EXP (22650)
ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
YERCAUD EXP (22650)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: YERCAUD EXP (22650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SGESANKARIDURG21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)22
3SASALEM JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)63
4BQIBOMMIDI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)106
5BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)116
6MAPMORAPPUR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)129
7SLYSAMALPATTI23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)153
8TPTTIRUPATTUR JN23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)176
9JTJJOLARPETTAI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)183
10VNVANIYAMBADI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)199
11ABAMBUR00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)215
12GYMGUDIYATTAM01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)242
13KPDKATPADI JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)267
14WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)291
15AJJARAKKONAM02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)328
16TRLTIRUVALLUR02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)355
17PERPERAMBUR03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)391
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:05 (Day 2)Destination396
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :