ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:01:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALANI EXPRESS (22651)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to PALANI
PALANI EXPRESS (22651)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D1
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B1
16
A1
17
HA1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: PALANI EXPRESS (22651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)130
4GYMGUDIYATTAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)155
5JTJJOLARPETTAI00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)214
6SASALEM JN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)334
7RASPRASIPURAM03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)359
8NMKLNAMAKKAL03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)385
9MONRMOHANUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)403
10KRRKARUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)419
11DGDINDIGUL JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)493
12APIAKKARAIPATTI06:25 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)503
13ODCODDAM HATRAM06:48 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)526
14CHPTCHATRAPATTI06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)536
15PLNIPALANI07:30 (Day 2)Destination551
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :