ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2017 17:49:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PALANI MAS EXP (22652)
PALANI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
PALANI MAS EXP (22652)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
Train Schedule: PALANI MAS EXP (22652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PLNIPALANISource18:15 (Day 1)0
2CHPTCHATRAPATTI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)16
3ODCODDAM HATRAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)26
4APIAKKARAIPATTI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)48
5DGDINDIGUL JN19:35 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)59
6KRRKARUR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)133
7MONRMOHANUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)148
8NMKLNAMAKKAL21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)167
9RASPRASIPURAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)192
10SASALEM JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)218
11JTJJOLARPETTAI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)338
12GYMGUDIYATTAM01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)397
13KPDKATPADI JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)422
14AJJARAKKONAM02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)482
15PERPERAMBUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)545
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:15 (Day 2)Destination551
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :