ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:59:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM CHENNAI EXP (22662)
RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE
RMM CHENNAI EXP (22662)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 10/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RMM CHENNAI EXP (22662)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)114
6SVGASIVAGANGA22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)134
7DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)170
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)175
9PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)212
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)264
11SRGMSRIRANGAM01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)276
12ALUARIYALUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)334
13VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)387
14VMVILLUPURAM JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)442
15TMVTINDIVANAM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)479
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)509
17CGLCHENGALPATTU05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)545
18TBMTAMBARAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)576
19MBMMAMBALAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)593
20MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:05 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :